140130 BOWDOIN ST
Owner Information
BOSTON VIEW CORP DEL CORP
130 BOWDOIN ST #1804
BOSTON, MA 02108
Property Details
140130 BOWDOIN ST is classified as a Mixed Use (Primarily Residential, some Commercial) (Apt 100+ units).
The primary structure on this property was built in 1965. There are 149252ft2 of built area within this property. There is 126480ft2 of residential/living space within this property. There are 146 units within this property.
140130 BOWDOIN ST is valued at 40282500. The land is valued at 10795900 and the structures are valued at 29486600.
140130 BOWDOIN ST was last sold on 1987-01-01 for 0.
Assessment data from fiscal year 2020.
Flood Data
To view the flood hazards around this property, create a FEMA "Firmette" Map of the area around 140130 BOWDOIN ST.
Broadband Internet Providers
| Provider | Type | Bandwidth (mbps) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Castle Fiber | Fiber | 0 | 0 |
| VSAT Systems, LLC. | Satellite | 2 | 1 |
| HughesNet | Satellite | 25 | 3 |
| GCI Communication Corp. | Satellite | 0 | 0 |
| Broadview Networks Holdings, Inc. | Copper Wire | 0 | 0 |
| SNET | Fiber | 0 | 0 |
| netBlazr Inc | Fixed Wireless | 50 | 50 |
| Starry, Inc. | Fiber | 200 | 200 |
| Starry, Inc. | Fixed Wireless | 200 | 200 |
| RCN | Cable | 1000 | 20 |
| RCN | Cable | 500 | 20 |
| Comcast | Cable | 1000 | 35 |
| Cogent Communications | Fiber | 0 | 0 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | Fiber | 940 | 880 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | DSL | 15 | 1 |
| Viasat Inc | Satellite | 100 | 3 |
| MCI | Copper Wire | 0 | 0 |
Broadband service provider data from December 2020.
Adjacent Properties
- 144142 BOWDOIN ST
Mixed Use (Primarily Residential, some Commercial) owned by 144 BOWDOIN LLC - 126122 BOWDOIN ST
Mixed Use (Primarily Residential, some Commercial) owned by LEEDER EARLE TS - 20 Ashburton PL
IMPUTED - Commercial owned by FAROS 20 ASHBURTON LLC - 17 BEACON ST